Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) George Wythe 79 2) Radford High School 56
3) West Point 54 4) Rappahannock County 45
4) Chilhowie 45 6) Lancaster 36
7) William Campbell Combined 32 8) Sussex Central 29
9) Cumberland High School 28.50 10) Essex 28
11) Middlesex 21 12) Northampton 18
13) Covington 17 14) Washington & Lee High Sch 14
14) Auburn 14 14) Eastern Montgomery 14
17) Parry McCluer 12 18) Honaker 11
19) Twin Valley 10 20) Rural Retreat 9
20) Haysi 9 22) Mathews 7
22) Twin Springs 7 24) King & Queen 6.50
25) Rappahannock 6 26) Patrick Henry (G. Spring) 5
27) Holston 4 27) Northumberland 4
29) Northwood 2 30) Fort Chiswell 1
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Auburn 75 2) Altavista Combined School 73
3) Radford High School 66 4) Lancaster 63
5) Franklin 44 6) Northumberland 39
6) Parry McCluer 39 8) Galax 31
9) Cumberland High School 26 10) Rural Retreat 24
10) Essex 24 12) Patrick Henry (G. Spring) 20
13) Charles City County 18 13) Sussex Central 18
15) J I Burton 14 16) Thomas Walker 12
17) George Wythe 11 17) Northampton 11
17) Washington & Lee High Scho 11 20) Middlesex 9
21) William Campbell Combined 6 21) Mathews 6
23) Haysi 4 23) Honaker 4
23) Chilhowie 4 26) Eastern Montgomery 3
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Brunswick High 127 2) Maggie Walker 111
3) George Mason 47 4) Gate City High School 45
5) Bruton 39 6) King William 37
7) James River (Buchanan) 29 8) Buffalo Gap 28
9) Windsor 27 10) Marion 21.50
11) Stonewall Jackson (Quicksb 15 12) Grundy 13
12) Floyd County 13 14) Wilson Memorial 11
15) Clarke County 10 15) Virginia High School 10
17) Riverheads 9 18) Buckingham County 8
18) Appomattox County High Sch 8 20) Nelson County 6
20) John S. Battle 6 20) Wise Central High School 6
20) Strasburg 6 24) Amelia County 5
24) Lebanon 5 26) Giles 4
26) Grayson County 4 26) Gretna High School 4
29) Robert E. Lee (Staunton) 2 29) Union High School 2
31) Prince Edward County High 1 31) Lee 1
31) Goochland High School 1 34) Luray 0.50
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Maggie Walker 106 2) Brunswick High 71
3) Marion 43 4) John S. Battle 36
5) Prince Edward County High 33.50 6) Amelia County 31
7) Dan River High School 30 8) George Mason 27
9) Chatham 24 10) James River (Buchanan) 22
11) East Rockingham High Schoo 21 12) Nelson County 20
12) Martinsville 20 14) Riverheads 19
15) Windsor 16 16) Bruton 15
17) Buckingham County 14 18) Giles 12
19) Goochland High School 11 19) Randolph-Henry 11
21) Strasburg 10.50 22) Floyd County 10
23) Wilson Memorial 9 24) Clarke County 8
24) Stonewall Jackson (Quicksb 8 26) Gretna High School 5
26) Robert E. Lee (Staunton) 5 28) Bluestone 4
28) Virginia High School 4 28) Appomattox County High Sc 4
28) Arcadia 4 32) Lee 3
32) Nandua 3 34) Buffalo Gap 2
Women - State 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Blacksburg High School 85 2) Lafayette High School 73
3) Western Albemarle High Sch 58 4) Liberty (Bedford) High Sc 55
5) Cave Spring High School 43.50 6) Armstrong High School 29
7) Heritage (Lynchburg) 28 8) Loudoun Valley High Schoo 26
9) Hidden Valley High School 25 10) James Monroe High School 24
11) Hopewell High School 21 12) Warhill High School 20
13) Manassas Park High School 19 13) Northside High School 19
15) New Kent High School 17.50 16) Brentsville District High 16
17) John Marshall High School 15 18) John Champe High School 12
19) Spotsylvania High School 10 19) Huguenot High School 10
21) Christiansburg High School 8 21) Waynesboro High School 8
23) Fort Defiance High School 6 24) Broadway High School 5
24) William Byrd High School 5 26) Kettle Run High School 4
26) Alleghany High School 4 28) Stuarts Draft High School 3
28) Staunton River High School 3 28) Patrick County High Schoo 3
28) Warren County High School 3 28) Lord Botetourt High Schoo 3
33) Rockbridge County High Sch 1 33) York High School 1
Men - State 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
==============================================================================-
1) Christiansburg High School 70 2) Blacksburg High School 61
3) Lafayette High School 58.33 4) Warhill High School 38
5) Loudoun Valley High School 35 6) Western Albemarle High Sc 30
7) William Byrd High School 25 8) Southampton High School 24
8) Heritage (Lynchburg) 24 10) Central Woodstock High Sc 22
11) James Monroe High School 21 12) Turner Ashby High School 20
13) Broadway High School 19 14) Culpeper County High Scho 18
15) Brookville High School 16 15) York High School 16
15) Thomas Jefferson Richmond 16 15) John Marshall High School 16
15) Spotswood High School 16 20) Magna Vista High School 13
21) New Kent High School 12.50 22) Northside High School 12
22) Alleghany High School 12 24) Patrick County High Schoo 10
24) Lord Botetourt High School 10 26) Hidden Valley High School 9
27) Staunton River High School 6 28) Stuarts Draft High School 5.33
29) John Champe High School 5 30) Brentsville District High 4
30) Abingdon High School 4 32) Fort Defiance High School 3.33
33) Rustburg High School 3 34) Monticello High School 2.50
35) Poquoson High School 2 35) Liberty (Bedford) High Sc 2
37) Warren County High School 1
Women - State 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
==============================================================================-
1) Nansemond River High Schoo 103 2) Phoebus High School 66
3) E.C. Glass High School 57 4) Hanover High School 37.50
5) Tabb High School 34 6) Jefferson Forest High Sch 33
7) Glen Allen High School 31 8) J.R. Tucker High School 28
9) Fluvanna County High Schoo 24.50 10) Smithfield High School 22
11) Heritage (Newport News) 20 12) King George High School 19
13) Fauquier High School 14 13) Kings Fork High School 14
15) William Fleming High Schoo 11 16) I.C. Norcom High School 10.50
17) Churchland High School 10 17) Liberty (Bealeton) High S 10
17) Chancellor High School 10 17) Millbrook High School 10
21) John Handley High School 9.50 22) Grafton High School 9
22) Midlothian High School 9 24) Lakeland High School 8
24) Harrisonburg High School 8 26) Woodgrove High School 7
26) Charlottesville High Schoo 7 28) Sherando High School 6
28) Loudoun County High School 6 30) George Washington High Sc 5
30) Jamestown High School 5 32) Louisa County High School 4.50
33) Caroline High School 4 34) Heritage (Leesburg) 3
35) Lake Taylor High School 2.50 36) Powhatan High School 2
37) Bassett High School 1 37) Deep Creek High School 1
37) Salem (Roanoke) High Schoo 1
Men - State 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
==============================================================================-
1) E.C. Glass High School 97 2) Midlothian High School 54.66
3) Phoebus High School 43 4) I.C. Norcom High School 38
5) Glen Allen High School 32 6) Caroline High School 25
7) Bassett High School 24 8) John Handley High School 23.50
9) Nansemond River High Schoo 22 10) Millbrook High School 21
11) King George High School 20 12) Fauquier High School 19
12) Churchland High School 19 12) Amherst County High Schoo 19
15) Louisa County High School 16.50 16) Courtland High School 15
16) Liberty (Bealeton) High Sc 15 18) Fluvanna County High Scho 14
19) Grafton High School 11 19) Booker T. Washington High 11
21) Loudoun County High School 10.33 22) Tabb High School 10
23) Sherando High School 9 23) Hanover High School 9
23) Salem (Roanoke) High Schoo 9 26) Woodgrove High School 8
26) Deep Creek High School 8 26) Denbigh 8
26) Smithfield High School 8 30) Heritage (Newport News) 6
30) Monacan High School 6 30) Dominion High School 6
30) Chancellor High School 6 34) William Fleming High Scho 5
35) Charlottesville High Schoo 4 35) J.R. Tucker High School 4
37) Lakeland High School 2 37) Lake Taylor High School 2
39) Jamestown High School 1 39) Powhatan High School 1
39) George Washington High Sch 1
Women - Group 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) Hampton 51 2) Mills Godwin 43
3) Atlee 41 4) Henrico 39
5) Mountain View 35 6) Patrick Henry (Ashland) 31
7) Deep Run 30 7) Douglas Freeman 30
7) Hermitage 30 10) Manchester High School 26
11) Menchville 25 12) Mount Vernon 22
12) Princess Anne High School 22 14) Kempsville High School 21
15) Kellam 20 16) Clover Hill 19.50
17) Brooke Point 18.50 18) Thomas Edison 14
18) Matoaca High School 14 20) Robert E. Lee (Springfiel 13
21) Green Run 12 22) Stone Bridge 10
22) Albemarle 10 22) Tuscarora High School (VA 10
22) North Stafford 10 26) Hickory High School 8
26) Norview 8 28) Freedom (South Riding) 7
28) Lee-Davis 7 30) Falls Church 6
31) J.E.B. Stuart 5 32) Prince George High School 4
32) Thomas Jefferson S&T 4 32) Potomac Senior High Schoo 4
35) Highland Springs 3 35) Broad Run 3
37) Briar Woods 2 37) Gloucester High School 2
39) Great Bridge High School 1 39) Halifax County 1
39) Massaponax 1
Men - Group 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) Lee-Davis 60.50 2) Highland Springs 52.50
3) Atlee 48 4) Stone Bridge 38
5) North Stafford 35 6) Kempsville High School 30.50
7) Deep Run 29 8) Tuscarora High School (VA 25
9) Brooke Point 24 10) Albemarle 23
10) Henrico 23 12) Maury High School 22
12) Hermitage 22 14) Kellam 20
14) Manchester High School 20 16) Potomac Senior High Schoo 19
17) Prince George High School 18 17) Mills Godwin 18
19) Thomas Edison 14 19) Halifax County 14
21) George C. Marshall 13 21) Patrick Henry (Ashland) 13
23) Matoaca High School 11 24) Douglas Freeman 10.50
25) Hickory High School 10 26) Broad Run 8
26) Clover Hill 8 26) Indian River High School 8
29) Briar Woods 6 29) Salem (Virginia Beach) 6
31) Warwick 3 31) Freedom (South Riding) 3
33) Thomas Jefferson S&T 2 33) Potomac Falls 2
35) Falls Church 1 35) Great Bridge High School 1
Women - Group 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
==============================================================================-
1) Western Branch High School 149 2) South County High School 45
3) Osbourn Park 37 4) Stafford High School 29
4) Oscar Smith High School 29 4) Battlefield 29
4) Grassfield 29 8) West Springfield 27
9) Washington-Lee High School 26 10) First Colonial 23
11) Oakton 21 12) South Lakes 20
13) James W. Robinson 19 14) Westfield 18
15) Cosby 17 16) Colonial Forge 16
16) Lake Braddock 16 18) Bethel 13
19) T.C. Williams High School 12 20) Woodbridge 11
21) Fairfax 10 21) Landstown High School 10
23) Patriot High School 8 23) Forest Park 8
25) McLean 7 26) James Madison 6
26) Woodside 6 28) Chantilly 5
29) James River (Midlothian) 4 29) Ocean Lakes 4
29) C.D. Hylton 4 32) W.T. Woodson 2
33) Kecoughtan 1
Men - Group 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
==============================================================================-
1) T.C. Williams High School 72.50 2) Western Branch High Schoo 58
3) James W. Robinson 39 3) Tallwood 39
3) Landstown High School 39 6) Grassfield 37
7) Forest Park 32 8) Lake Braddock 30
9) Osbourn Park 25 10) Varina 21
11) Oscar Smith High School 20.50 12) West Springfield 19
13) Oakton 18 13) South County High School 18
15) C.D. Hylton 17 16) Chantilly 15
17) Herndon 14 17) Thomas Dale 14
19) Bayside High School 12 20) James Madison 11
21) Woodbridge 10.50 22) South Lakes 10
22) Gar-Field 10 24) Bethel 9.50
25) Fairfax 9 25) Cosby 9
27) Granby 6 27) Washington-Lee High Schoo 6
27) Annandale 6 30) Stafford High School 5
30) Stonewall Jackson (Manassa 5 30) Cox 5
33) Hayfield Secondary School 4 33) Westfield 4
35) Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 3 35) Battlefield 3
35) Ocean Lakes 3 38) West Potomac 2
Women - Group 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
==============================================================================-
1) Western Branch High School 149 2) South County High School 45
3) Osbourn Park 37 4) Stafford High School 29
4) Oscar Smith High School 29 4) Battlefield 29
4) Grassfield 29 8) West Springfield 27
9) Washington-Lee High School 26 10) First Colonial 23
11) Oakton 21 12) South Lakes 20
13) James W. Robinson 19 14) Westfield 18
15) Cosby 17 16) Colonial Forge 16
16) Lake Braddock 16 18) Bethel 13
19) T.C. Williams High School 12 20) Woodbridge 11
21) Fairfax 10 21) Landstown High School 10
23) Patriot High School 8 23) Forest Park 8
25) McLean 7 26) James Madison 6
26) Woodside 6 28) Chantilly 5
29) James River (Midlothian) 4 29) Ocean Lakes 4
29) C.D. Hylton 4 32) W.T. Woodson 2
33) Kecoughtan 1
Men - Group 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
==============================================================================-
1) T.C. Williams High School 72.50 2) Western Branch High Schoo 58
3) James W. Robinson 39 3) Tallwood 39
3) Landstown High School 39 6) Grassfield 37
7) Forest Park 32 8) Lake Braddock 30
9) Osbourn Park 25 10) Varina 21
11) Oscar Smith High School 20.50 12) West Springfield 19
13) Oakton 18 13) South County High School 18
15) C.D. Hylton 17 16) Chantilly 15
17) Herndon 14 17) Thomas Dale 14
19) Bayside High School 12 20) James Madison 11
21) Woodbridge 10.50 22) South Lakes 10
22) Gar-Field 10 24) Bethel 9.50
25) Fairfax 9 25) Cosby 9
27) Granby 6 27) Washington-Lee High Schoo 6
27) Annandale 6 30) Stafford High School 5
30) Stonewall Jackson (Manassa 5 30) Cox 5
33) Hayfield Secondary School 4 33) Westfield 4
35) Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 3 35) Battlefield 3
35) Ocean Lakes 3 38) West Potomac 2